ProCity Schedule

ProCity Schedule

Desert Reign Pro City Summer League 2013

#DRProCity

Game Dates:
The league will consist of 4 teams, each team will play two or three times per week at one of the two game times; either 6:30pm or 8:00pm. The league will start on June 18th and end on July 11th  See below for the dates when the league will play

.All games will be played @ Grant Sawyer Middle School (5450 Redwood Street, Las Vegas, NV 89118)

Week 1: June 18th and June 19th (Tuesday and Wednesday)

Week 2: June 25th and June 26th (Tuesday and Wednesday)

Week 3:  July 1st, July 2nd and July 3rd (Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday)

Week 4: July 9th ,July 10th and July 11th (Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday)

Team Rosters:
updated 6/28/2013

Bomb Hair Salon (1)

Roscoe Smith (UNLV)
Jelan Kendrick (UNLV)
Victor Bermudez (Texas State University)
Trey Kennedy (Southern Utah)
Juwan Major (Southern Utah)
Sam Johnson (Montana State University Billings)
Sian Lane (Rocky Mountain College)
Billy White (SDSU 2012)
Tyree Anderson (Rocky Mountain College)

Level 1 Athletics (2)

Savon Goodman (UNLV)
Daquan Cook (UNLV)
David Bell (Phoenix Hagen, Germany)
Heiden Ratner (James Madison 2011)
Haakim Johnson (S1 Xihdhi, Saudi Arabia)
Rashaad Muhammad (San Jose State)
Quintrell Thomas (UNLV 2013)
Terrence Joyner (Panelefsiniakos, Greece)
Kevin Young (Kansas 2013)
Brandon Matano (Vermont Tech)
Dominique Watson (Vancouver Volcanoes)

 

Team Valdez (3)

Marcus Falley (Francis Marion University)
Lamar Falley (Francis Marion University)
Leon Sutton (University of Great Falls 2012)
Austin Guinn (Fontbonne University)
Greg Gentry (Fontbonne University)
Romel Beck (Bnei Hasharon, Israel)
Darington Hobson (Santa Cruz Warriors NBDL)
Joseph Tuss (United States Air Force Academy)
Marcus Lawrence (Idaho State 2010)
Desmon Farmer (Reno Bighorns)
Ben Carter (Oregon)
Stephan Thompson (W. Georgia)
Mace Grier (Saint Joseph’s College IN)

E.A.T Elite Athletic Training (4)

Demetris Morant (UNLV)
Kevin Olekaibe (UNLV)
Augustus (Augy) French (New Mexico Highlands University)
P’Allen Stinnett (Creighton)
Chris Kupets (Vanguard 2012)
Jamal Smith (New Mexico 2008)
Czar Robotham (Academy Of Arts)
Kashif Watson (Idaho 2009)
Luke Williams (Penn State Fayette)
Terrell Evans (University of Victoria)
Alex Young (IUPUI 2012)

 

Game Schedule:
All games will be played @ Grant Sawyer Middle School (5450 Redwood Street, Las Vegas, NV 89118)

Week 1 Pre-season

Tuesday:

  • 6:30pm                 (1)  vs (2)
  • 8:00pm                 (3)  vs (4)

Wednesday:

  • 6:30pm                 (1)  vs (3)
  • 8:00pm                 (2)  vs (4)
Week 2 Regular Season

Tuesday:

  • 6:30pm               (1) vs (2)
  • 8:00pm               (3) vs (4)

Wednesday:

  • 6:30pm               (3) vs (1)
  • 8:00pm               (4) vs (2)
 

Week 3 Regular Season

Monday:

  • 6:30pm               (2) vs (3)
  • 8:00pm               (1) vs (4)

Tuesday:

  • 6:30pm               (1) vs (2)
  • 8:00pm               (3) vs (4)

Wednesday:

  • 6:30pm               (3) vs (1)
  • 8:00pm               (4) vs (2)
Week 4 Regular Season/Playoffs

Tuesday:

  • 6:30pm               (2) vs (3)
  • 8:00pm               (1) vs (4)

Wednesday:

  • 6:30pm             Seed 1 vs Seed 4
  • 8:00pm             Seed 2 vs Seed 3

Thursday:

  • 6:30pm                 3rd Place Game
  • 8:00pm                 Championship Game

 

PO BOX 231113 – Las Vegas, NV – 89105 – 702-985-5255